This site uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn more.

Clubs

Filter & Search
A.T.S.K. Stevenage
Karate
Admirals Netball Club
Netball
Aikido in Hertfordshire
Aikido
AJ's Netball Club
Netball
Albion Youth
Football
All Blacks Junior Netball Club
Netball
Allsorts Netball Club
Netball
Almond Tree FC
Football
Anglia Land Yachting Club
Land-sailing/yachting
Aqualina Synchro Swimming Club
Swimming and diving
Art of Energetics (Tai Chi)
Tai Chi
Aspire Badminton Club
Badminton
Head Coach
07910755135
Aspire Personal Training FC
Football
Aston Bowls Club
Bowls
Aston Karate Club
Karate
Austen Arrowheads
Football
Baldock and District Canoe Club
Canoeing
Alistair Riches
Barmond United FC
Football
Bedwell Rangers
Football
Bedwell Table Tennis Club
Table tennis
Biggleswade & Hitchin AA Limited
Angling
Brackas FC
Football
Bragbury Cricket Club
Cricket
Braggers Angling Club
Angling
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu No -Gi , Submission Wrestling
Martial Arts
British Aerospace Gun Club (Clay Pigeon Shooting)
Clay pigeon shooting
British Boomerang Society
Boomerang
Broadhall Athletic FC
Football
Broadhall Youth FC
Football
Buddies Bowls Club
Bowls
Chas Lowe Cricket Club
Cricket
Chells Badminton Club
Badminton
Chesfield Golf Club
Golf
Choice Netball Club
Netball
Codicote Cricket Club
Cricket
Comet Stevenage Sunday Football League (CSSFL)
Football
Concord Netball Club
Netball
Courtlands Riding Stables
Horse Riding
CPI Squash Club
Squash
Cycle Club Ashwell
Cycling
Cycling UK Stevenage
Cycling
Tina Walker
01438235881
Dolphin Swimming Club (special needs)
Swimming and diving
Dun Cow FC
Football
Fairlands Valley Park
Canoeing
Fairlands Valley Park
Sailing and yachting
Fairlands Valley Park
Windsurfing
Fairlands Valley Spartans
Athletics
Claire Pullen
01438220285
07900016094
Fairlands Youth FC
Football
FC Chequers
Football
FC Fourteen
Football
Fithaven
Exercise, movement and dance
Forty Plus Cycling Club
Cycling
Stuart Collins
07710507069
Fujitsu Dodgers Netball Club
Netball
Full Metal Roller Derby
Roller sports
Great Ashby Badminton Club
Badminton
Green Dragon Bowmen
Archery
Harlequins Netball Club
Netball
Hertford Road Gymnastics Club
Gymnastics
Hertfordshire Falcons Baseball Club
Baseball
Herts Badminton Ass
Badminton
Herts Baseball Club
Baseball
Aspi Dimitrov
07770630230
Herts Dive club
Sub aqua
Herts Falcons Little League
Baseball
Herts Indoor Netball League
Netball
Herts Orienteering Club
Orienteering
Herts Schools Sailing & Canoeing
Sailing and yachting
Herts. Indoor Netball League
Netball
Alison Reis
07779823643
Hitchin Junior Fencing Club
Fencing
Hitchin Lacrosse Club (Mens and Ladies)
Lacrosse
Hotshots Netball Club
Netball
IBM Squash Club
Squash
Inside Right Netball Club
Netball
JHN L/C 6- aside League
Football
Kadens Netball Club
Netball
Knebworth Badminton Club
Badminton
Head Coach
07910755135
Knebworth Bowls Club
Bowls
Knebworth Park CC
Cricket
Knebworth youth FC
Football
LDBL Badminton League
Badminton
Leisure Badminton Club
Badminton
Leisure Leagues Herts FC
Football
Letchworth Croquet Club
Croquet
Letchworth Garden City Angling Association Ltd
Angling
Letchworth Roller Hockey CLub
Roller sports
Lifestyles FC
Football
Lister Tennis Club
Tennis
Longmeadow Ladies
Netball
Lytton Arms Cricket Club
Cricket
Marquis of Lorne FC
Football
MBDA FC
Football
Darren Jones
07917154884
MBDA Hockey Club
Hockey
Mid Herts Karate Club
Karate
Missfits
Netball
Mixed Martial Arts(MMA)
Martial Arts
MKS Carpentry FC
Football
MSC Active FC
Football
National Westminster Bank Squash Club
Squash
North Herts Ramblers Group (NHRG)
Rambling
Oaklands College Netball Club
Netball
Offley Morris Men
Dance sport
Oneness FC
Football
Pig and Whistle FC
Football
Pin Green Juniors
Football
R3 Leisure Squash Club
Squash
Ramrugge
Dance sport
Red Eagles
Volleyball
Richard's Trampoline Club
Trampolining
Kyrstin
Rising Stars Badminton Academy
Badminton
Rising Stars FC
Football
Rocket Discs
Ultimate (frisbee)
Roebuck Bowls Club
Bowls
Roundabouters
Dance sport
Lorna Sharpe
01438727239
Roundabouters
Dance sport
Royal Oak FC
Football
Royston Crow League
Football
Sailability (Sailing for Disabled People)
Sailing and yachting
Salle Hadalin Fencing Club
Fencing
Sams Netball Club
Netball
SFB Netball Club
Netball
Sharks Netball Club
Netball
Shephalbury Bowls Club
Bowls
Shephall Junior Coaching Centre
Badminton
Shephall United FC
Football
SIWSSO Bowls Club
Bowls
Snowball Badminton Club
Badminton
SOCS Cricket Club
Cricket
St John's Junior Badminton Club
Badminton
Rob Wade
07899787261
St Johns Badminton Club
Badminton
St. Ippollitts Badminton Club
Badminton
Starlings Netball Club
Netball
Stevenage & District Mixed Bowls Association
Bowls
Stevenage & District Pool League
Pool
Stevenage & District Senior Citizens
Bowls
Stevenage & N Herts Adventure Club
Exercise, movement and dance
Stevenage (Hombu) Club
Karate
Stevenage All Blacks
Netball
Stevenage All Strings
Badminton
Stevenage and North Herts Athletics
Athletics
Stevenage Badminton League
Badminton
Stevenage Basketball CLub Mens Scorpions
Basketball
Stevenage Basketball Club Ladies Sharks
Basketball
Stevenage BC Badminton Club
Badminton
Stevenage Boro Juniors
Football
Stevenage Borough Vixens
Football
Stevenage Boys Boxing Club
Boxing
Stevenage Choi Kwang Do
Choi Kwang Do
Stevenage Cycling Club
Cycling
Stevenage Dolphins Swimming Club
Swimming and diving
David Wall
01438811631
Stevenage Evening Cricket League
Cricket
Stevenage FC
Football
Stevenage FC Academy
Football
Stevenage Fencing Club
Fencing
Stevenage Golf Club
Golf
Stevenage Hockey Club
Hockey
Peter Simmons
07957141826
Stevenage Homing Society
Pigeon racing
Stevenage Judo Club
Judo
Stevenage Karate Club ESKA
Karate
Adam Kent
01234376450
Stevenage Leisure Centre Indoor Bowls Club
Bowls
Angela Newstead
01438239144
Stevenage Leisure Centre Ltd Netball League
Netball
Stevenage Leisure Squash Club
Squash
Stevenage Model Boat Club
Model Boats
Stevenage Muay Thai
Muay Thai
Stevenage Offshore Cruising Association
Sailing and yachting
Stevenage Rifle and Pistol Club
Clay pigeon shooting
Stevenage Sports Acro Club
Gymnastics
Stevenage Sports Acrobatics Club
Gymnastics
Lisa Lavelle
07518267074
Stevenage Starlets Football Club
Football
Stevenage Storm Junior Netball Club
Netball
Stevenage Striders
Athletics
Chris Leigh
07954552024
Stevenage Sub Aqua Club
Sub aqua
Stevenage Swimming Club
Swimming and diving
Stevenage Sword
Dance sport
Stevenage Taekwon-Do School
Taekwondo
Stevenage Tang Soo Do
Tang Soo Do
Stevenage Town Bowls Club
Bowls
Stevenage Town Junior Rugby Club
Rugby union
Stevenage Town Rugby Club
Rugby union
Steve Mudd
07881707959
Stevenage Town Youth
Football
Stevenage Underwater Photo Soc
Sub aqua
Suki & Zorro
Dance sport
Sustrans
Cycling
Richard Higginbottom
01438727230
07775816668
Symonds Green Carpet Bowls
Bowls
Symonds Green FC
Football
Team Connection Netball Club
Netball
Team Trisports
Triathlon
Three Horseshoes Bowls Club
Bowls
Timebridge Badminton Club
Badminton
TS Kick Boxing Club
Kick Boxing
Twin Foxes FC
Football
Tycos Angling Club
Angling
Walkern Revolution CC
Cycling
Warriors Mixed Martial Arts
Martial Arts
Welwyn & Hatfield Volleyball Club
Volleyball
Welwyn Wheelers
Cycling
West Anglian OC
Orienteering
Womens Institute Badminton Club
Badminton
Zen Kempo Ryu Ju Jitsu Association
Ju jitsu